2019 Results

2019 Results

Ladies 35-59

Pos.PlayerGradeFlagRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4StabStroke
Gross WinnerMardi Freeman (Western Australian,AUS)A Grade2985318430863876122337
Stab WinnerTracey Keown (Karratha,AUS)A Grade3594329839923592137364
Stab R/upSharon Purnell (Mt Coolum,AUS)B Grade2493387927913779131363
Stab WinnerRobyn Levick (Darwin,AUS)B Grade29 36 33 39 137 
Stab R/upEdith Williams (Eagle Ridge,PHIL)B Grade27 33 35 38 133 

Ladies 60+

Pos. NameGradeFlagRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4StabStroke
GrossAli Eather (Western Australian,AUS)A Grade2985318430863876128331
StabTim Hamilton (Loch Palm,THAI)A Grade3594329839923592141376
Stab R/upCarolyn Robinson (Wollongong,AUS)A Grade2493387927913779126342
StabDiane Davis (Darwin,AUS)B Grade36 28 33 37 134 
Stab R/upIrene McCormack (Murwillumbah,AUS)B Grade31 31 31 34 127 

Men 35-55

Pos. NameGradeFlagRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4StabStroke
GrossPaul Brown (Gailes,AUS)A Grade3775427037732784143302
StabMichael Long (Long Reef,AUS)A Grade3284348037783680139322
Stab R/upChris Hagarty (Rosnay,AUS)A Grade37 38 31 32 138 
StabScott Dowd (Fairbairn,AUS)B Grade30 36 40 40 146 
Stab R/upJamie Bowen (Royal Riffa,BAH)B Grade37 33 34 40 144 
StabTS Thong (Raffles,SING)C Grade40 41 34 34 149 
Stab R/upJohn Rattray (IPGC,THAI)C Grade31 35 36 40 142 

Men 56-64

Pos. NameGradeFlagRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4StabStroke
GrossAlan Brock (PGN,AUS)A Grade4175328337783975149311
StabMark Boulden (Coolangatta Tweed,AUS)A Grade4278358428904180146332
Stab R/upMick Jackson (Rosnay,AUS)A Grade35 34 35 40 144 
StabGeoff Atherton (Monash,AUS)B Grade35 38 27 43 143 
Stab R/upPatrick Low (Raffles,SING)B Grade35 34 36 34 139 
StabVincent Gras (IPGC,THAI)C Grade39 40 34 37 150 
Stab R/upArthur Kimo (Gailes,AUS)C Grade26 49 36 37 148 

Men 65+

Pos.NameGradeFlagRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4StabStroke
GrossWayne Bridgman (Maroochy River,AUS)A Grade3285407535813580142321
StabCol Bridge (Oxley,AUS)A Grade3781348433903682140337
Stab R/upDave Foster (Pacific,AUS)A Grade3680338335823385137330
StabJohn Manning (The Bluffs,VIET)B Grade33 37 37 35 142 
Stab R/upJean-Paul Comtesse (Domaine I.,SWITZ)B Grade31 35 37 37 140 
StabKen Schimanski (Tallebudgera,AUS)C Grade35 35 31 41 142 
Stab R/upRobert Lye (SICC,SING)C Grade32 35 36 38 141